My Breasts are Small and Sagging…

Breasts that are droopy even though they are small are typically seen after childbirth or weight loss. Frequently the breasts are about the same size as before pregnancy, but the fact that the skin is stretched changes the shape significantly. In most cases if you look in the mirror, although the nipple is now low on the breast, there is still some breast skin seen below the areola. It is the position of the nipple as well as the desired result that determines the proper technique in this case.

I had a great experience with my sub-muscular, saline breast augmentation/ breast lift by Dr. Newman. I did not know much at all about this type of surgery other than I wanted to be bigger/fuller. Dr.Newman helped me understand my body type and the procedure and implant size that would suit me best under my circumstances, which I never considered before. I ended up doing a little more than what I initially came in for, to enhance the outcome of my surgery. His suggestions are also very reasonable.Read More My breast are now perky and rounded. It looks like I am wearing a push up bra, with absolutely NOTHING underneath. I can only imagine what I will look like when It is time for me to wear an actual bra (being that it has only been a month so far after my breast augmentation/lift). Although I was flat chested, I was a B-cup and now I can say that I am probably a full C, or small D cup and still look natural. I am already back at the gym and and healing rapidly. My breast lift scars are gradually becoming much lighter and thinner, and I have not had to do any work at all to maintain them. The day after surgery I continued my day normally, even with the medication prescribed which worked very well for any pain or pressure.Also, His follow-up appointments are frequent and consistent so that he can monitor the outcome which is helpful for any concerns or questions. I have had 4 in a month and a half so far. His staff are also very happy and friendly people which I loved. I can not wait for my breast to finish healing so that I can experience my new look in every way possible.
CrysBoyer

I Wish to Lift My Breasts Without Increasing My Breast Size

Some patients after pregnancy do not wish to increase their breast size but do wish to improve their shape. In this case surgery is commonly performed with a scar just around the nipple, although a vertical scar may be necessary. In many cases I use a technique that also reshapes the breast tissue on the inside using a technique I call the ‘Auto-Implant’. In this procedure the breast tissue is reshaped in a way that adds more projection and fullness than other techniques resulting in a breast with a better shape than with other procedures. When Dr. Newman sees you for a consultation he will review this and discuss whether you are a candidate for the Auto-Implant technique.

VIEW MORE PHOTOS

I Wish To Lift My Breast AND Increase My Size

Patient of Dr. Newman
Patient of Dr. Newman

Patients who feel their breasts are small after pregnancy will usually say that their breasts feel ‘empty’, especially at the top of the breast. If you fall into this category and you are interested in Breast Augmentation together with a Breast Lift, then there are many options to choose from. Dr. Newman performs all of the procedures available so he will discuss the options with you at the time of your consultation as they apply specifically to your situation. There are even situations where a NO VISIBLE SCAR technique can be used.

Don’t just wonder how you would look if you took steps to achieve your aesthetic goals. Get a true glimpse into the future with a consultation at Dr. Newman’s office featuring three-dimensional renderings created by the VECTRA 3D Imaging System.